Skip to content ↓

Who's who

Senior Leadership Team (SLT)

Mr Michael Dillon - Headteacher
Ms Karen Cameron - Deputy Head (Learn)
Mrs Rebecca Churchill - SENCO (SEND/Together)
Mrs Jane Light - School Business Manager

EYFS Team

Nursery:

Mrs Becky Giles (Teacher)
Mrs Kate Studer (NNEB) Mrs Sarah Hartley (TA/NNEB) Mrs Linda Mitchell (TA)

Reception:

Mrs Emma Woodward (Teacher/EYFS Leader)
Ms Mikalya Riches (Teacher)
Mrs Julie Keane (EYFS Cover Teacher)
Mrs Kim Foster (TA) Miss Sandra Garrido Suarez (TA)

KS1 Team

Year 1

Miss Susannah O'Shea (Teacher)  Mrs Lucie McGill (Teacher)
Mrs Gabriella Simonne (TA) Mrs Sharon Kelf /Mrs Ruth Nutley (TA-job share)

Year 2

Mr Domhnall O'Brien (Teacher/Phase Leader) Ms Cameron McArdle (Teacher)
Mrs Brenda Tidy (TA) Mrs Jo Fincham (TA)

KS2 Team

Year 3

Mrs Helen Davis/ Mrs Sam Russell (Teacher-Job Share) Mrs Becky Aulsberry (Teacher)
Mrs Kat Corless (TA) Miss Hannah Telford (TA)

Year 4

Miss Rachael Garnham (Teacher/Phase Leader) Mrs Hannah Kerslake (Teacher)
Mrs Natasha Stevenson (TA) Mrs Sharon Todd (TA)

Year 5

Mrs Lianne Shakespeare (Teacher) Miss Steph Davis (Teacher) 
Mrs Julia Atkinson/Mrs Wendy Baker (TA-job share) Mrs Cara Cleary (TA) 

Year 6

Miss Chloe Hodge (Teacher/Phase Leader) Miss Amy Stark (Teacher)
Mrs Liz Partridge (TA) Mrs Sue Bonner (TA) Mrs Rhona Mosthav (TA)

SEN Support Team

SEN TA - Mrs Sue Bonner
Nurture Team - Ms Gemma Moore (Lead Behavior TA), Mrs Rachel Smith, Mrs Laura Thomas

HLTA Cover

Mrs Shawali Shiva
Miss Lauren Kaye
Miss Kennedy Bays
Mrs Jen Chick

SRP

Mrs Emma Blackford (Teacher)
Miss Lauren King (TA)

Office Team

Mrs Jane Light (School Business Manager)
Mrs Karen Lacey (School Administrator/Secretary)
Mrs Della Payne (Family Support Advisor & Attendance)
Mrs Nicky Nicholson (Admin Assistant)

Premises Team

Mrs Sue Sarginson (Caretaker)
Mr Andrew Woods (Relief Caretaker)
Mrs Linda Mitchell (Cleaner)
Mrs Sue Payne (Cleaner)
Mrs Glory Williamson (Cleaner)

Lunchtime Controller

Mrs Julie Summerfield (Supervisor)

Catering Team

Mrs Kelly Oliver (Catering Manager) 
Mrs Anna Debska (Kitchen Assistant) 
Mrs Sue Stevenson (Kitchen Assistant)
Mrs Glory Williamson (Kitchen Assistant)